Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles

När
söndag 22 november 2026 19:15
Pris
Från 300 kr
Arrangör
Fever

Det är 59 dagar kvar till konserten.

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles

Om konserten

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles äger rum på Uppsala Stadsteater i Uppsala söndag 22 november 2026 kl 19:15. Biljetter kostar från 300 kr.

Candlelight concerts bring the magic of a live, multi-sensory musical experience to awe-inspiring locations like never seen before in Uppsala. Get your tickets now to discover the music of Queen and The Beatles at Uppsala Stadsteater under the gentle glow of candlelight. This is a tribute concert experience. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by the artist, their estate, or official representatives. General Info Venue: Uppsala Stadsteater Dates and times: select your dates/times directly in the ticket selector ⏳ Duration: 60 minutes. Doors open 45 minutes before the show. No entry once it starts. Age requirement: 8 years old or older. Anyone under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult Accessibility: this venue is wheelchair accessible View the FAQs for this event here Seating is assigned on a first come first served basis in each zone If you would like to book a private concert or buy regular tickets for a large group (+30 people), click here Check out all the Candlelight concerts in Uppsala To treat your friends and family to a Candlelight gift card, click here Tentative Programme Here Comes the Sun - The Beatles Blackbird - The Beatles Help! - The Beatles Come Together - The Beatles Yesterday - The Beatles All You Need Is Love - The Beatles Love of My Life - Queen Another One Bites the Dust - Queen I Want to Break Free - Queen We Are the Champions - Queen We Will Rock You - Queen Radio Ga-Ga - Queen Bohemian Rhapsody - Queen Performers String Quartet - Performers will be announced soon! Seating Map

Vanliga frågor

När är Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles?
Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles äger rum på Uppsala Stadsteater i Uppsala söndag 22 november 2026 kl 19:15.
Var hålls Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles?
Konserten hålls på Uppsala Stadsteater i Uppsala, på adressen Kungsgatan 53.
Vad kostar biljetter till Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles i Uppsala?
Biljetter kostar från 300 kr.

Hitta hit

Uppdaterades

Arrangör är Fever.

Candlelight: Tribute to Queen and The Beatles · Uppsala Stadsteater, Uppsala · söndag 22 november 2026 kl 19:15

Spelning.se får provision när du köper biljetter via länken, utan extra kostnad för dig.